Home
Head of the Trent
Safety
Results
Nottingham City Regatta
Contacts
 


[ last updated 23rd February 2009 - press F5 to refresh ]

RESULTS FROM HEAD OF THE TRENT, 15TH FEBRUARY 2009

DIVISION 1

NUMBER EVENT CLUB NAME TIME HTIME COMMENT
1 S2.8+ AGECROFT AGE-CHARLES 15:14.0 Head
3 S2.8+ NOTTINGHAM RC NRC-COX 15:24.3
2 S1.8+ GROSVENOR RC Neame S1 15:27.7 Time only
15 S3.8+ 1ST & 3RD TRINITY FTT-M1 15:51.5 Pennant
11 S3.8+ TEES RC TEE-BLACK 15:57.7
5 S1.8+ YORK CITY YRK-EASTWOOD 16:01.0 Time only
4 S2.8+ BROXBOURNE RC BRX-BURDEN 16:03.6
6 S2.8+ GROSVENOR RC Knox S2 16:09.1
8 S2.8+ GLOUCESTER RC GLR Thornton 16:16.7
14 S3.8+ ROB ROY ROB-CAMPBELL 16:22.4
21 S3.8+ CAMBRIDGE CITY RC CAM-LODGE 16:26.2
7 S2.8+ TYNE RC TYN-MACBRIDE 16:26.9
22 S3.8+ BURTON LEANDER BUL-JEPHCOTE 16:29.8
10 S2.8+ BARCELONA C. DE REM NRC/ZBC composite 16:33.7
9 S2.8+ LADY MARGARET BC LMBC-GRAY 16:36.1
16 S3.8+ BRISTOL ARIEL BRA-COBB 16:58.3
18 S3.8+ TYNE RC TYN-ROBERTS 17:03.3
27 VetE.8+ NOTTINGHAM RC NRC-TRINICK 17:18.9 15.38 Pennant
12 S3.8+ TRAFFORD RC FOSH 17:25.0
25 VetD.8+ ROYAL CHESTER Stephens  D  17:37.7 16.29
23 VetC.8+ PETERBOROUGH CITY PET-BLACKMAN 17:42.7 17.11
26 VetD.8+ TRAFFORD RC WESTWELL 17:51.8 16.43
24 VetC.8+ NOTTINGHAM RC NRC-Towndrow Vet D8 17:57.0 17.24 inc. penalty
33 W.S2.4x- NOTTINGHAM RC 18:07.8 Time only
29 W.S2.4x- NOTTINGHAM RC NRC-NORWICH- WJ164x 18:33.5 Time only
28 W.S2.4x- NOTTINGHAM RC NRC-NEWTON 20:16.9 Time only

34 S2.8+ Manchester Univ. BC 15:37.0 Time only
35 S3.8+ Nottingham Univ. BC 15:41.3 Time only
37 S3.8+ Warwick Univ. BC A 15:56.9 Time only
39 S3.8+ Sheffield Univ. BC 16:41.2 Time only
38 S3.8+ Leeds Univ. BC 16:44.3 Time only
41 S3.8+ Warwick Univ. BC B 16:47.7 Time only
36 S3.8+ L'boro' Students BC A 16:50.2 Time only
43 W.S3.4+ Manchester Univ. BC B 19:34.4 Time only
42 W.S3.4+ Manchester Univ. BC A 19:36.3 Time only

DIVISION 2

POS NUMBER EVENT CLUB NAME TIME HTIME COMMENT
1 45 NV.8+ ROB ROY Rob Roy B 10:06.7 Pennant
2 40 S4.8+ AGECROFT AGE-HANCOCK 10:11.2 Pennant
3 42 S4.8+ CAMBRIDGE CITY RC CAM-JACOBS 10:36.1
4 41 S4.8+ BROXBOURNE RC BRX-BURDEN 10:43.9
5 59 NV.4+ DERBY RC DBY-COOK 10:52.6 Pennant
6 44 NV.8+ SALFORD UNIV SFU-MOORE 10:55.1
7 47 NV.8+ GROSVENOR RC GRC-Welsh 11:01.0
8 43 S4.8+ LADY MARGARET BC LMBC II 11:03.4
9 66 J15.4x+ YARM SCH YRM-KESSELL 11:10.8 Time only
10 62 NV.4+ BRISTOL ARIEL BRA-Neilson 11:13.6
11 48 NV.8+ LOUGHBOROUGH BC LBR-DAY 11:27.8
12 46 NV.8+ BANGOR UNIV COLL BC UNW-RUSSELL 11:32.6
13 51 W.NV.8+ DERBY RC DBY-BANDURA 11:36.2 DISQUALIFIED
14 65 J15.4x+ NOTTINGHAM RC NRC-Jones 11:46.8 Time only
15 50 W.S4.8+ CAMBRIDGE CITY RC Von Der Weppen 12:03.0 Time only 
16 54 W.NV.8+ LEICESTER RC LER-DAVISON 12:15.1 Pennant
17 71 W.J15.4x+ NOTTINGHAM RC NRC-Gibbons 12:18.5 Time only
18 52 W.NV.8+ NOTTINGHAM RC NRC-NEWTON 12:19.7
19 53 W.NV.8+ GROSVENOR RC GRO-ELLIOTT 12:19.7
20 72 W.J15.4x+ NOTTINGHAM RC NRC-Raynor 12:35.6 Time only
21 67 W.S4.4x- NOTT M & UNION NUN-CARUS 12:43.3 Time only
22 64 NV.4+ BRISTOL ARIEL BRA-WILLIAMSON 12:49.0
23 70 W.NV.4+ SALFORD UNIV SFU-ALLAN 12:53.2 Time only
24 68 W.S4.4+ YARM SCH YRM-WARNE 12:53.5 Time only
25 55 W.NV.8+ LOUGHBOROUGH BC LBR-CHEESMAN 13:09.5
26 69 W.S4.4+ TRAFFORD RC LANCASTER 13:12.2 Time only
27 57 W.NV.8+ BANGOR UNIV COLL BC UNW-FERRIS 13:14.8
28 61 NV.4+ YORK CITY YRK-VOSTERS 13:16.9

1 74 S4.8+ Nottingham Univ. BC 10:09.2 BUCS time only
2 79 NV.8+ Nottingham Univ. BC 10:37.1 BUCS time only
3 78 NV.8+ Nottingham Trent Univ. BC 10:40.3 BUCS time only
4 77 NV.8+ Northumbria Univ. BC 10:42.6 BUCS time only
5 76 NV.8+ Leeds Univ. BC 10:54.3 BUCS time only
6 73 NV.8+ Manchester Univ. BC A 11:01.6 BUCS time only
7 80 NV.8+ Warwick Univ. BC 11:05.7 BUCS time only
8 75 NV.8+ Manchester Univ. BC B 11:07.1 BUCS time only
9 84 NV.4+ Leeds Univ. BC 11:48.9 BUCS time only
10 83 W.NV.8+ Warwick Univ. BC 12:06.4 BUCS time only
11 82 W.NV.8+ Manchester Univ. BC B 12:58.6 BUCS time only
12 81 W.NV.8+ Manchester Univ. BC A 13:01.7 BUCS time only
13 85 W.NV.4+ Leicester Univ. BC 13:24.8 BUCS time only
14 82 W.NV.8+ Manchester Univ. BC B 12:58.6 BUCS time only
15 81 W.NV.8+ Manchester Univ. BC A 13:01.7 BUCS time only
16 85 W.NV.4+ Leicester Univ. BC 13:24.8 BUCS time only

DIVISION 3

POS NUMBER EVENT CLUB NAME TIME COMMENT
1 21 E.4x- NOTT M & UNION NURC/NRC/NUBC 16:14.9 Time only
2 36 S2.4- AGECROFT AGE-CHARLES 16:23.6 Pennant
3 26 S2.4x- TEES RC TEE-COOPER 16:31.5 Pennant
4 24 S2.4x- YORK CITY YRK-WILKINSON 16:33.3
5 31 E.4- BROXBOURNE RC BRX-ALLAN 16:49.0 Pennant
6 27 S2.4x- NOTTINGHAM RC NRC/Leics OJ19 4x 16:49.9
7 25 S2.4x- YARM SCH YRM-KESSELL 16:53.7
8 1 W.S2.8+ CAMBRIDGE U W CUW-A 17:07.1 Pennant
9 38 S2.4+ AGECROFT AGE-FEAR 17:11.5 Time only
10 2 W.S3.8+ CAMBRIDGE U W CUW-B 17:18.2 Pennant
11 30 E.4- NOTTINGHAM RC NRC-ENDRUWEIT 17:22.3
12 13 W.S3.8+ YORK CITY YRK-Holloway 17:29.8
13 10 W.S2.8+ AGECROFT AGE-KLINKENBERG  17:33.4
14 29 S2.4x- NOTTINGHAM RC NRC-ARNOLD 17:33.8
15 4 W.S2.8+ MEDWAY TOWNS RC MTRC composite 17:34.1
16 9 W.S2.8+ CAMBRIDGE CITY RC Charlotte Richer 17:41.3
17 14 W.S3.8+ TEES RC TEE-DICKINSON 17:44.9
18 22 S2.4x- NOTT M & UNION NUN-SMITH 17:47.3
19 37 S2.4+ LADY MARGARET BC LMB-GRAY 17:51.4 Time only
20 6 W.S3.8+ GROSVENOR RC GRO-BRYSON 17:54.9
21 5 W.S3.8+ CAMBRIDGE U W CUW-C 17:59.1
22 33 S2.4- TEES RC TEE-CLARK 18:02.0
23 11 W.S2.8+ NOTTINGHAM RC NRC Morton 18:09.1
24 16 W.S3.8+ TYNE RC TYN-PARKER 18:09.5
25 15 W.S3.8+ YORK CITY YRK-FELTER 18:10.5
26 12 W.S3.8+ CAMBRIDGE CITY RC Jess Upton 18:13.9
27 3 W.S3.8+ OXFORD CITY COX-WS3.8+  A  Findlay 18:20.1 inc penalty
28 32 E.4- BARCELONA C. DE REM ZBC-HIDALGO 18:24.1
29 7 W.S3.8+ BROXBOURNE RC BRX-JONES 18:24.9
30 35 S2.4- NOTTINGHAM RC NRC-O SULLIVAN 18:27.4
31 28 S2.4x- YARM SCH YRM-BENNETT 18:28.4 inc penalty
32 23 S2.4x- BRISTOL ARIEL S24x- 18:31.6
33 17 W.S3.8+ NOTTINGHAM RC NRC-LAVELLE 18:33.1
34 20 W.S3.8+ OXFORD CITY COX-WS3.8+  B  Ding 18:46.8
35 40 S3.4+ BANGOR UNIV COLL BC UNW-jackson 18:57.0 Pennant
36 19 W.S3.8+ TRAFFORD RC SAMUELSON 18:57.4
37 42 S3.4+ LADY MARGARET BC LMB-SHEPHARD 19:01.0
38 18 W.S3.8+ TEES RC TEE-HARKER 19:11.5

1 48 S2.4+ Manchester Univ. BC A 17:33.2 BUCS time only
2 44 W.S2.8+ L'boro' Students BC 18:01.6 BUCS time only
3 50 S3.4+ Derby Univ. BC 17:52.4 BUCS time only
4 43 W.S1.8+ Nottingham Univ. BC 18:22.6 BUCS time only
5 49 S2.4+ Manchester Univ. BC B 18:26.9 BUCS time only
6 51 S3.4+ Leeds Univ. BC 18:28.1 BUCS time only
7 45 W.S3.8+ Manchester Univ. BC 18:54.1 BUCS time only
8 46 W.S3.8+ L'boro' Students BC 19:22.3 BUCS time only
9 47 W.S3.8+ Nottingham Univ. BC 20:13.2 BUCS time only

-----------------------------------------------------------------


These are timings taken from the NWSC computer system. Some results were subsequently changed due to disqualifiactions, and some time only entries.

Nottingham City Regatta Saturday 26th April 2008



Race:    1   SS31X 1X (SS31X)                                                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 CFC()   CARDIFF CITY                            -          -    06:15.1    8:31.16      0.00
   
2 4 GRO(A)  GROVSENOR-GOLDSBROUGH A                 -          -    06:26.5    8:42.98    +11.82
   
3 5 NUN()   NOTTS AND UNION                         -          -    06:34.4    8:51.80    +20.64
   
4 2 CSH()   SHEFFIELD CITY                          -          -    07:02.0    9:43.25  +1:12.09
   

Race:    2   SS31X  2 (SS31X)                                                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 AGE(A)  AGECROFT A                              -          -    06:30.6    8:48.25      0.00
   
2 2 NRC()   NOTTS RC                                -          -    06:41.4    9:01.00    +12.75
   
3 3 GRO(B)  GROSVENOR HILL B                        -          -    06:48.1    9:08.17    +19.92
   

Race:    3   NOV1X  1 (NOV1X)                                                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 CFC()   CARDIFF CITY                            -    04:12.4    06:25.4    8:38.32      0.00
   
2 3 BED()   BEDFORD                                 -    04:22.1    06:43.3    9:02.12    +23.80
   
3 5 SHU()   SHEFFIELD UNI                           -    04:32.5    06:52.1    9:09.59    +31.27
   
4 4 LLA()   LLANDAFF                                -    04:30.9    06:54.8    9:23.56    +45.24
   
5 1 CSH()   SHEFFIELD CITY                          -    04:35.9    07:00.4    9:27.65    +49.33
   

Race:    4   NOV1X  2 (NOV1X)                                                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 BUL()   BURTON LEANDER                          -    04:20.9    06:38.1    08:50.8
   
2 5 DUB()   DURHAM UNI                              -    04:21.7    06:38.8    08:53.2
   
3 2 NRC(A)  NOTTS RC ROYLES A                       -    04:27.8    06:49.5    09:06.0
   
4 1 SRC(A)  SUDBURY A SANT                          -    04:29.6    06:50.4    09:13.1
   
5 4 ROB()   ROB ROY BEST                            -    04:31.1    07:01.4    09:27.5
   
6 6 BRD()   BRADFORD                                -    04:42.5    07:10.5    09:36.1
   

Race:    5   NOV1X  3 (NOV1X)                                                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 1 ROB()   ROB ROY SAUNDERS                        -    04:19.7    06:36.7    8:56.49      0.00
   
2 4 NWK()   NEWARK                                  -    04:29.1    06:56.8    9:26.12    +29.63
   
3 5 NRC(B)  NOTTS RC JOHNSON B                      -    04:44.0    07:10.9    9:37.78    +41.29
   
4 6 TRT()   TRENT                                   -    04:45.6    07:14.5    9:42.39    +45.90
   

Race:    6   WS31X  1 (WS31X)                                                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 NRC(A)  NOTTS RC MORTON A                 02:09.3    04:32.1    06:53.9    9:24.20      0.00
   
2 5 SRC()   SUDBURY                           02:14.4    04:39.2    07:04.7    9:34.32    +10.12
   

Race:    7   WS31X  2 (WS31X)                                                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 1 NRC(B)  NOTTS RC  B SIJTZMA               02:20.7    04:56.8    07:39.2   10:20.58      0.00
   
2 5 BED()   BEDFORD                           02:23.8    05:00.2    07:41.0   10:27.64    +07.06
   
3 4 ULW()   UNI OF LONDON                     02:22.3    05:00.8    07:52.9   10:37.80    +17.22
   
4 2 BRD()   BRADFORD                          02:25.1    05:10.3    08:04.0   10:45.66    +25.08
   

Race:    8   WNOV1X  1 (WNOV1X)                                                          2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 NOW()   NORTHWICH                         02:35.8    05:17.4    08:00.5   10:37.78      0.00
   
2 1 CFC()   CARDIFF CITY                      02:42.3    05:24.6    08:07.5   10:52.39    +14.61
   
3 3 TEE()   TEES RC                           02:43.4    05:24.0    08:03.0   10:52.59    +14.81
   
4 4 NRC()   NOTTS RC                          02:32.3    05:11.2    07:52.1   11:12.02    +34.24
   

Race:    9   WNOV1X  2 (WNOV1X)                                                          2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 NEW()   NEWCASTLE                         02:37.3    05:22.9    08:17.6   11:05.90      0.00
   
2 2 BRD()   BRADFORD                          02:46.2    05:41.0    08:44.6   11:39.69    +33.79
   

Race:   10   WS22X  1 (WS22X)                                                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 NEW()   NEWCASTLE LEAKE                   02:09.0    04:34.2    07:00.1    9:26.76      0.00
   
2 3 CAB()   CANTABRIGIAN                      02:20.1    04:54.5    07:29.3    9:59.98    +33.22
   
3 5 SHH()   SHEFFIELD HALLAM                  02:26.2    05:04.5    07:43.1   10:14.11    +47.35
   

Race:   11   WS22X  2 (WS22X)                                                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 KRC()   KINGSTON RC                       02:22.3    04:46.9    07:12.5    9:33.62      0.00
   
2 4 NWK()   NEWARK                            02:22.6    04:50.1    07:18.1    9:38.18    +04.56
   
3 3 NEW()   NEWCASTLE JOHNSON                 02:27.2    04:57.2    07:23.5    9:43.20    +09.58
   
4 5 YRK(B)  YORK B SCHUMAKER                  02:33.0    05:05.6    07:35.9    9:58.54    +24.92
   

Race:   12   S22-  1 (S22-)                                                              2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 CBR()   BRISTOL                           02:00.8    04:07.8    06:14.6    8:18.17      0.00
   
2 4 RDG(A)  READING PARR A                    02:01.6    04:07.6    06:13.6    8:20.90    +02.73
   
3 3 ORA()   ORATORY ANKER                     01:58.1    04:04.8    06:14.1    8:29.76    +11.59
   
4 1 CSH()   SHEFFIELD City                    02:02.6    04:12.9    06:26.2    8:39.22    +21.05
   
5 5 NRC()   NOTTS ROWING CLUB                 02:22.0    04:41.5    07:02.6    9:25.92  +1:07.75
   

Race:   13   S22-  2 (S22-)                                                              2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 1 RDG(B)  READING STUBBS B                  02:06.3    04:17.5    06:28.6    8:37.22      0.00
   
2 2 ROB()   ROB ROY                           02:07.9    04:24.4    06:38.1    8:52.41    +15.19
   
3 3 STN()   STAINES                           02:02.4    04:16.0    06:36.2    8:59.63    +22.41
   
4 4 BED()   BEDFORD                           02:13.5    04:32.5    06:48.3    9:03.42    +26.20
   
5 5 ORA()   ORATORY ANKER1                    02:13.1    04:33.7    06:58.4    9:19.61    +42.39
   

Race:   14   WNOV4C  1 (WNOV4C)                                                          2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 SES()   ST EDWARDS                        02:15.0    04:32.0    06:55.2    9:23.39      0.00
   
2 2 UBI(A)  BIRMINGHAM DONOVAN A              02:13.0    04:30.8    06:55.6    9:30.74    +07.35
   
3 5 CFU(A)  CARDIFF UNI TAYLOR A              02:16.5    04:36.2    07:05.8   10:01.41    +38.02
   
4 1 LBS()   LOUGHBOROUGH                      02:24.5    04:50.2    07:31.6   10:18.26    +54.87
   
5 3 DUB(A)  DURHAM UNI WAGSTYL A              02:25.0    04:59.2    07:37.7   10:22.45    +59.06
   

Race:   15   WNOV4C  2 (WNOV4C)                                                          2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 ULW()   UNI OF LONDON                     02:12.5    04:40.4    07:06.3    9:31.65      0.00
   
2 4 OXB()   OXFORD                            02:15.7    04:46.3    07:14.2    9:36.36    +04.71
   
3 6 BOU()   BOURNMOUTH                        02:17.1    04:45.6    07:17.5    9:48.35    +16.70
   
4 2 NRC()   NOTTS RC                          02:29.5    05:18.7    08:05.0   10:51.63  +1:19.98
   
5 1 LDU()   LEEDS                             02:33.5    05:22.9    08:20.2   12:13.87  +2:42.22
   

Race:   16   WNOV4C  3 (WNOV4C)                                                          2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 CFU(B)  CARDIFF UNI WATKINS B             02:19.5    04:48.1    07:24.0    9:57.98      0.00
   
2 4 UBI(B)  BIRMINGHAM PARR B                 02:23.7    04:56.5    07:39.3   10:19.69    +21.71
   
3 1 NEW()   NEWCASTLE                         02:43.9    05:20.0    08:04.2   10:45.41    +47.43
   
4 2 DUB(B)  DURHAM UNI MESSRUTHUR B           02:36.1    05:26.0    08:23.2   11:15.88  +1:17.90
   
5 5 CHE()   CHELTENHAM COLL                   02:34.1    05:24.0    08:31.5   11:37.14  +1:39.16
   

Race:   17   NOV4C  1 (NOV4C)                                                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 CFU(A)  CARDIFF UNI FORSTER A             01:54.8    04:02.0    06:13.8    8:25.22      0.00
   
2 3 MNS()   MONMOUTH                          01:58.8    04:08.8    06:18.9    8:28.57    +03.35
   
3 5 DUB(A)  DURHAM UNI CLAYTON A              02:02.4    04:12.7    06:21.8    8:33.42    +08.20
   
4 6 NEW()   NEWCASTLE                         02:00.5    04:14.7    06:31.0    8:48.38    +23.16
   
5 4 UBI(A)  BIRMINGHAM HANNA A                02:04.5    04:23.1    06:43.6    9:00.27    +35.05
   

Race:   18   NOV4C  2 (NOV4C)                                                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 UBI(B)  BIRMINGHAM TAVENDER B             02:11.3    04:28.4    06:50.1    9:05.90      0.00
   
2 4 MAU()   MANCHESTER UNI                    02:08.7    04:21.5    06:54.4    9:12.44    +06.54
   
3 3 NGU()   NOTTS UNI                         02:23.7    04:44.6    07:19.2    9:48.24    +42.34
   
4 6 LDU()   LEEDS                             02:11.8    04:47.7    07:26.1   10:05.48  +1:00.42
   
5 5 LEU()   LEICESTER UNI                     03:18.1    05:09.1          -   10:43.61  +1:37.71
   

Race:   19   NOV4C  3 (NOV4C)                                                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 NWK()   NEWARK                            01:57.2    04:03.7    06:15.3    8:23.21      0.00
   
2 2 DUB(B)  DURHAM UNI WADY B                 01:56.7    04:03.5    06:16.3    8:26.25    +03.04
   
3 5 SUA()   STRATFORD-U-AVON                  02:05.1    04:16.1    06:26.9    8:31.76    +08.55
   
4 6 SHH()   SHEFFIELD HALLAM UNI              02:10.7    04:35.4    07:09.3    9:34.79  +1:11.58
   
5 4 SHU()   SHEFFIELD UNI PATRICK             02:13.8    04:41.1    07:17.6    9:40.36  +1:17.15
   

Race:   20   EL1X  1 (EL1X)                                                              2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 CFU()   CARDIFF UNI                       02:12.3    04:36.2    07:09.3    9:48.44      0.00
   
2 5 AGL()   ANGEL                             02:14.8    04:41.7    07:27.7   10:09.68    +21.24
   
3 4 SRC()   SUDBURY                           02:30.0    04:59.3    07:37.1   10:19.42    +30.98
   
4 3 SHU()   SHEFFIELD UNI                     03:30.4    05:13.2    07:57.2   10:32.11    +43.67
   

Race:   21   EL1X  2 (EL1X)                                                              2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 YRK()   YORK                              02:09.1    04:25.6    06:45.2    9:02.40      0.00
   
2 5 TRT()   TRENT                             02:13.0    04:31.3    06:51.8    9:04.21    +01.81
   
3 4 LAJ()   JOHN O GAUNT                      02:12.0    04:31.6    06:53.5    9:05.38    +02.98
   

Race:   22   S48C  1 (S48C)                                                              2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 SES(A)  ST EDWARDS FLETCHER A             01:42.1    03:31.5    05:23.8    7:26.24      0.00
   
2 5 OXB()   OXFORD                            01:50.1    03:40.6    05:36.7    7:35.01    +08.77
   
3 4 LDU()   LEEDS                             01:52.2    03:48.9    05:47.0    7:47.79    +21.55
   
4 3 CAN()   CANFORD                           01:49.2    03:47.1    05:50.1    7:49.36    +23.12
   
5 1 BOU()   BOURNEMOUTH                       02:05.6    04:17.6    06:28.9    8:37.40  +1:11.16
   

Race:   23   S48C  2 (S48C)                                                              2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 SES(B)  ST EDWARDS MCGRATH B              01:47.4    03:41.3    05:37.6    7:34.01      0.00
   
2 5 UWK()   WARWICK UNI                       01:48.1    03:44.4    05:43.2    7:37.81    +03.80
   
3 3 BOU()   BOUNEMOUTH                        01:49.2    03:45.7    05:44.3    7:41.18    +07.17
   

Race:   24   S28C  1 (S28C)                                                              2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 MAU()   MANCHESTER                        01:42.2    03:28.6    05:18.6    7:08.64      0.00
   
2 2 NRC()   NOTTS RC                          01:42.9    03:29.5    05:19.5    7:12.98    +04.34
   
3 4 LEA()   LEA                               01:44.8    03:34.3    05:28.9    7:26.05    +17.41
   
4 5 CAN()   CANFORD                           01:45.2    03:39.2    05:39.7    7:36.19    +27.55
   

Race:   25   S28C  2 (S28C)                                                              2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 OXB()   OXFORD                            01:40.7    03:30.1    05:19.3    7:10.03      0.00
   
2 2 SPS()   ST PAULS                          01:41.3    03:30.6    05:23.5    7:20.72    +10.69
   
3 4 KCH()   KINGS SCH CHESTER                 01:42.3    03:33.4    05:29.7    7:32.28    +22.25
   
4 5 UWK()   WARWICK UNI                       01:48.6    03:46.6    05:47.4    7:42.85    +32.82
   

Race:   26   EL4- 4- (EL4-)                                                              2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 LBS()   LOUGHBOROUGH                      01:50.4    03:49.1    05:50.3    7:50.76      0.00
   
2 1 BUL()   BURTON LEANDER                    01:55.8    03:55.5    05:58.5    8:02.12    +11.36
   
3 5 CFU()   CARDIFF UNI                       01:57.3    04:02.2    06:09.4    8:14.87    +24.11
   
4 3 SHU()   SHEFFIELD UNI                     01:58.2    04:05.6    06:15.9    8:24.36    +33.60
   
5 2 MAU()   MANCHESTER                        01:58.9    04:07.8    06:20.6    8:32.45    +41.69
   

Race:   27   S31X 1X (SS31X)                                                             2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 CFC()   CARDIFF CITY                      02:15.9    04:36.3    06:54.5    9:11.82      0.00
   
2 4 AGE(A)  AGECROFT A                        02:11.5    04:33.8    06:58.5    9:22.51    +10.69
   
3 1 NUN()   NOTTS AND UNION                   02:26.1    04:57.5    07:25.8    9:47.17    +35.35
   
4 2 NRC()   NOTTS RC                          02:45.0    05:27.3    08:01.8   10:29.53  +1:17.71
   
5 5 GRO(A)  GROVSENOR-GOLDSBROUGH A           02:40.1    05:25.0    08:11.4   11:00.77  +1:48.95
   

Race:   28   NOV1X 1X (NOV1X)                                                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 CFC()   CARDIFF CITY                      02:23.7    04:47.0    07:13.2    9:40.14      0.00
   
2 6 NWK()   NEWARK                            02:19.6    04:47.8    07:18.7    9:44.36    +04.22
   
3 1 DUB()   DURHAM UNI                        02:26.6    04:54.6    07:28.2    9:56.13    +15.99
   
4 2 ROB()   ROB ROY SAUNDERS                  02:25.5    04:55.8    07:29.7    9:59.78    +19.64
   
5 5 BED()   BEDFORD                           02:32.8    05:11.9    07:54.0   10:29.66    +49.52
   
6 4 BUL()   BURTON LEANDER                    02:32.2    05:12.8    07:57.1   10:33.29    +53.15
   

Race:   29   WS31X 1X (WS31X)                                                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 NRC(A)  NOTTS RC MORTON A                 02:18.8    04:53.2    07:26.1    9:58.84      0.00
   
2 5 SRC()   SUDBURY                           02:33.7    05:19.7    08:00.9   10:41.50    +42.66
   
3 1 BED()   BEDFORD                           02:39.2    05:29.8    08:13.7   10:56.75    +57.91
   
4 4 NRC(B)  NOTTS RC  B SIJTZMA               02:32.8    05:28.9    08:18.7   11:11.99  +1:13.15
   
5 2 ULW()   UNI OF LONDON                     02:37.1    05:31.9    08:23.7   11:16.84  +1:18.00
   

Race:   30   WNOV1X 1X (WNOV1X)                                                          2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 NOW()   NORTHWICH                         02:44.8    05:40.1    08:37.2 1:38:51.59      0.00
   
2 4 NEW()   NEWCASTLE                         02:53.8    05:48.1    08:43.5 1:39:02.20    +49.39
   
3 2 BRD()   BRADFORD                          02:55.3    06:02.4    09:15.8 1:40:00.69    +50.90
   
4 5 CFC()   CARDIFF CITY                      03:04.7    06:34.1    10:03.3 1:41:09.73    +41.86
   

Race:   31   WS22X 2X (WS22X)                                                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 1 NEW()   NEWCASTLE LEAKE                   02:12.5    04:34.5    06:57.5    9:18.55      0.00
   
2 4 KRC()   KINGSTON RC                       02:25.1    04:55.4    07:28.7    9:55.38    +36.83
   
3 2 CAB()   CANTABRIGIAN                      02:25.4    04:56.4    07:29.5    9:58.89    +40.34
   
4 3 NEW()   NEWCASTLE JOHNSON                 02:30.9    05:01.2    07:35.5   10:03.76    +45.21
   
5 5 NWK()   NEWARK                            02:30.0    05:04.1    07:44.8   10:23.17  +1:04.62
   

Race:   32   S22- 2- (S22-)                                                              2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 1 ORA()   ORATORY ANKER1                    02:07.1    04:22.8    06:42.5    9:00.92      0.00
   
2 3 CBR()   BRISTOL                           02:11.4    04:27.5    06:48.0    9:03.93    +03.01
   
3 5 RDG(A)  READING PARR A                    02:14.9    04:36.4    07:01.1    9:14.81    +13.89
   
4 2 ROB()   ROB ROY                           02:16.9    04:41.1    07:12.1    9:29.33    +28.41
   
5 4 RDG(B)  READING STUBBS B                  02:24.4    04:46.9    07:13.7    9:33.71    +32.79
   
6 6 STN()   STAINES                           02:20.8    04:54.6    07:31.2   10:02.38  +1:01.46

Race:   33   WNOV4C 4C (WNOV4C)                                                          2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 SES()   ST EDWARDS                        02:33.3    05:07.2    07:40.6   10:08.24      0.00
   
2 5 UBI(A)  BIRMINGHAM DONOVAN A              02:33.0    05:02.8    07:42.8   10:14.88    +06.64
   
3 2 CFU(B)  CARDIFF UNI WATKINS B             02:33.9    05:12.7    07:52.9   10:25.83    +17.59
   
4 4 ULW()   UNI OF LONDON                     02:41.3    05:12.4    07:59.2   10:31.66    +23.42
   
5 1 OXB()   OXFORD                            05:05.1    05:25.2    08:16.7   10:57.26    +49.02
   

Race:   34   NOV4C 4C (NOV4C)                                                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 NWK()   NEWARK                            02:04.4    04:17.9    06:30.7    8:42.12      0.00
   
2 5 MNS()   MONMOUTH                          02:04.8    04:20.0    06:36.7    8:56.08    +13.96
   
3 6 DUB(B)  DURHAM UNI WADY B                 02:06.9    04:26.8    06:46.3    9:01.70    +19.58
   
4 1 MAU()   MANCHESTER UNI                    02:10.4    04:30.3    06:49.0    9:05.48    +23.36
   
5 3 CFU(A)  CARDIFF UNI FORSTER A             02:06.3    04:29.0    06:54.9    9:15.40    +33.28
   
6 4 UBI(B)  BIRMINGHAM TAVENDER B             02:12.8    04:46.2    07:19.5    9:49.86  +1:07.74
   

Race:   35   EL1X 1X (EL1X)                                                              2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 YRK()   YORK                              02:17.4    04:37.6    07:00.2 2:09:39.46      0.00
   
2 3 CFU()   CARDIFF UNI                       02:18.7    04:41.1    07:07.5 2:09:45.64    +06.18
   
3 2 TRT()   TRENT                             02:22.1    04:51.5    07:20.1 2:10:05.54    +33.92
   
4 5 AGL()   ANGEL                             02:24.3    05:00.1    07:34.4 2:10:21.97    +17.49
   

Race:   36   WS48C 8C (WS48C)                                                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 LDU()   LEEDS                             02:12.1    04:34.2    06:56.1    9:13.40      0.00
   
2 4 MAU()   MANCHESTER                        02:12.9    04:38.6    07:04.9    9:14.94    +01.54
   
3 5 TYN()   TYNE RC                           02:09.7    04:31.7    07:03.8    9:18.32    +04.92
   
4 3 CNN()   CAMBRIDGE 99                            -    04:50.0    07:25.9    9:53.05    +39.65
   
5 6 UWK()   WARWICK UNI                       02:23.4    05:04.5    07:47.4   10:11.71    +58.31
   
6 1 LBS()   LOUGHBOROUGH                      02:29.9    05:17.6    07:57.4   10:37.93  +1:24.53
   

Race:   37   S48C 8C (S48C)                                                              2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 SES(A)  ST EDWARDS FLETCHER A             01:47.5    03:44.2    05:46.5    7:44.97      0.00
   
2 5 OXB()   OXFORD                            01:52.6    03:51.5    05:54.9    7:51.78    +06.81
   
3 4 SES(B)  ST EDWARDS MCGRATH B              01:53.2    03:54.0    05:58.9    8:01.08    +16.11
   
4 2 UWK()   WARWICK UNI                       01:56.7    04:01.7    06:09.5    8:10.93    +25.96
   
5 1 LDU()   LEEDS                             02:00.3    04:05.1    06:14.8    8:21.71    +36.74
   

Race:   38   S28C 8C (S28C)                                                              2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 OXB()   OXFORD                            01:47.6    03:38.7    05:29.1    7:14.53      0.00
   
2 2 SPS()   ST PAULS                          01:52.9    03:38.1    05:28.7    7:15.65    +01.12
   
3 3 MAU()   MANCHESTER                        01:48.8    03:39.6    05:29.5    7:16.13    +01.60
   
4 1 LEA()   LEA                               01:55.4    03:50.0    05:42.6    7:31.30    +16.77
   
5 5 NRC()   NOTTS RC                          01:46.6    03:44.3    05:38.9    7:33.78    +19.25
   
6 6 KCH()   KINGS SCH CHESTER                 01:47.2    03:49.5    05:46.4    7:45.90    +31.37
   

Race:   39   S11X 1X (S11X)                                                              2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 CFU()   CARDIFF UNI                       02:10.3    04:30.6    06:49.3   18:15.36      0.00
   
2 4 NRC(B)  NOTTS RC MARSHALL B               02:16.7    04:40.4    07:09.9   18:15.83    +00.47
   
3 1 NRC(A)  NOTTS RC BOUZAS A                 02:22.8    04:50.2    07:18.2   18:16.24    +00.88
   
4 5 TEE()   TEES RC                           02:39.8    05:18.2    08:03.6   18:16.77    +01.41
   

Race:   40   S14C 4C (S14C)                                                              2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 NEW(A)  NEWCASTLE GILL A                  01:55.0    03:54.2    05:54.9    7:49.30      0.00
   
2 4 GRO()   GROSVENOR                         01:56.8    03:57.7    06:00.2    7:57.45    +08.15
   
3 3 LEA()   LEA RC                            01:56.1    04:01.9    06:20.2    8:27.28    +37.98
   
4 5 NEW(B)  NEWCASTLE D ONCIEU B              02:02.3    04:15.8    06:29.1    8:33.93    +44.63
   

Race:   41   S22X 2X (S22X)        Race Abandoned
   

Race:   42   S24X 4X (S24X)                                                              2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 TEE()   TEES RC                           01:50.7    03:50.2    05:47.4    7:46.05      0.00
   
2 1 NGU(D)  Nottm UNIV THOMAStimeonly         01:48.8    03:47.8    05:49.0    7:51.37    +05.32
   
3 4 YRK()   YORK                              01:52.6    04:00.5    06:03.0    8:08.25    +22.20
   
4 3 UBI()   BIRMINGHAM                        01:55.4    04:06.2    06:22.3    8:37.66    +51.61
   
RACING SUSPENDED DUE TO CONDITIONS
Race:   43   S34C 4C (S34C)                                                              2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 GRO()   GROSVENOR                         01:57.1    04:01.2    06:02.4    8:06.15      0.00
   
2 3 TYN()   TYN RC                            01:58.6    04:06.7    06:11.8    8:18.02    +11.87
   
3 4 OXB()   OXFORD                            02:01.6    04:08.5    06:12.5    8:19.62    +13.47
   
4 1 BED()   BEDFORD                           02:08.0    04:23.2    06:38.8    8:57.87    +51.72
   

Race:   45   J194C 4C (J194C)                                                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 MNS()   MONMOUTH                          01:54.7    03:55.9    06:00.2    8:07.68      0.00
   
2 4 CHE()   CHELTENHAM COLL                   01:55.4    04:02.5    06:11.5    8:22.48    +14.80
   
3 5 WES()   WESTMINSTER                       02:00.1    04:09.3    06:20.7    8:30.94    +23.26
   
4 1 ORA()   ORATORY                           02:00.4    04:14.0    06:26.3    8:36.33    +28.65
   

Race:   46   J194X 4X (J194X)                                                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 YRK()   YORK                              01:54.4    03:55.6    06:13.4    8:02.28      0.00
   
2 1 MTS(A)  MERCHANT TAYLORS PINED A          01:55.1    04:04.8    06:20.1    8:21.25    +18.97
   
3 5 RUN()   RUNCORN                           02:01.2    04:08.4    06:34.3    8:26.66    +24.38
   
4 2 MTS(B)  MERCHANT TAYLORS B                02:15.4    04:44.9    07:20.7    9:44.01  +1:41.73
   

Race:   49   WNOV4X 4X (WNOV4X)                                                          2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 CAN(-)  CANFORD                           02:18.6    04:52.6    07:31.0   10:08.39      0.00
   
2 5 KCH()   KINGS SCH CHESTER                 02:15.6    04:53.0    07:39.9   10:15.87    +07.48
   
3 3 NRC()   NOTTS RC                          02:20.1    05:06.2    07:52.9   10:30.73    +22.34
   
4 2 LBS()   LOUGHBOROUGH                      02:24.2    05:23.4    08:14.0   11:06.01    +57.62
   

Race:   50   ws2 8 (WS28C)                                                               2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 OXB()   OXFORD                            02:02.6    04:12.5    06:24.1    8:32.67      0.00
   
2 2 NRC()   NOTTS RC                          02:10.4    04:33.0    06:52.2    9:07.34    +34.67
   
3 3 TEE()   TEES RC                           02:16.2    04:38.1    06:58.7    9:16.68    +44.01
   

Race:   54   NOV8C 8C (NOV8C)                                                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 NEW()   NEWCASTLE                         01:54.3    03:58.1    06:03.8    8:04.84      0.00
   
2 6 SGC()   ST GEORGES COLL                   01:58.7    04:04.8    06:14.5    8:20.56    +15.72
   
3 1 UBI(A)  BIRMINGHAM HANNA A                02:04.2    04:17.2    06:29.7    8:36.60    +31.76
   
4 2 KCH(A)  KINGS CHESTER LEWIS A             02:13.5    04:27.2    06:43.7    8:58.89    +54.05
   
5 5 UBI(B)  BIRMINGHAM DE GIOVANNI B          02:14.4    04:31.0    06:49.1    8:59.17    +54.33
   

Race:   55   NOV8C 8C (NOV8C)                                                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 DUB()   DURHAM UNI                        01:51.8    03:48.9    05:47.9    7:43.66      0.00
   
2 4 KCH(B)  KINGS SCH CHESTER EVER B          01:52.4    03:56.7    06:01.2    8:04.42    +20.76
   
3 1 NGU()   NOTTS UNI                         01:54.8    04:00.5    06:08.2    8:09.35    +25.69
   
4 2 MAU()   MANCHESTER                        02:03.9    04:18.5    06:36.2    8:52.32  +1:08.66
   

Race:   56   NOV8C 8C (NOV8C)                                                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 SES()   ST EDWARDS SCH                    01:48.9    03:43.9    05:43.2    7:44.61      0.00
   
2 3 OXB()   OXFORD                            01:52.6    04:00.4    05:59.4    7:56.80    +12.19
   
3 2 NRC()   NOTTS RC                          01:53.3    03:52.0    05:56.4    7:59.37    +14.76
   
4 4 CHE()   CHELTENHAM COLL                   01:53.9    03:59.4    06:09.6    8:21.51    +36.90
   
5 1 SHH()   SHEFFIELD HALLAM                  02:02.0    04:21.4    06:43.1    9:04.30  +1:19.69
   

Race:   57   NOV8C 8C (NOV8C)                                                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 CAN()   CANFORD                           01:52.8    03:57.3    06:03.3    8:00.84      0.00
   
2 2 LTU()   LATYMER UPPER                     01:53.2    03:58.4    06:05.5    8:01.03    +00.19
   
3 5 UWK()   WARWICK UNI                       01:58.3    04:10.3    06:25.7    8:34.30    +33.46
   

Race:   58   S24- 4- (S24-)                                                              2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 6 TYN(A)  TYNE RC EMERY A                   01:49.1    03:47.1    05:47.9    7:46.82      0.00
   
2 5 WES()   WESTMINSTER                       01:55.0    03:53.6    05:53.8    7:54.19    +07.37
   
3 4 RDG()   READING                           01:56.8    03:57.9    06:00.2    8:01.07    +14.25
   
4 3 UBI(A)  BIRMINGHAM COOKMAN A              01:57.7    04:02.3    06:13.0    8:24.72    +37.90
   
5 1 BUL(A)  BURTON LEANDER A STONEHOUSE       02:02.7    04:12.3    06:25.6    8:39.66    +52.84
   

Race:   59   S24- 4- (S24-)                                                              2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 CFU()   CARDIFF UNI                       02:00.5    04:05.6    06:09.2    8:05.79      0.00
   
2 1 NGU()   NOTTS UNI                         01:58.5    04:13.1    06:10.1    8:11.00    +05.21
   
3 3 GRO()   GROSVENOR                         02:04.7    04:13.6    06:17.6    8:16.95    +11.16
   
4 2 BUL(B)  BURTON LEANDER B COLLINS          02:03.9    04:25.1    06:22.0    8:24.83    +19.04
   
5 6 NRC(A)  NOTTS RC A MARRIOTT               02:10.1    07:27.5    06:35.8    8:39.57    +33.78
   

Race:   60   S24- 4- (S24-)                                                              2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 UNO()   NORTHUMBRIA                       01:51.2    04:38.0    05:50.9    7:56.46      0.00
   
2 5 STA()   STAR CLUB                         01:57.1    04:40.6    06:05.3    8:06.24    +09.78
   
3 4 UBI(B)  BIRMINGHAM PORTER B               01:58.4    04:42.8    06:15.9    8:23.64    +27.18
   

Race:   61   S24C 4C (S24C)                                                              2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 MAU()   MANCHESTER                        03:01.1    03:53.9    05:52.5    7:43.13      0.00
   
2 5 GRO()   GROSVENOR                         03:01.7    03:54.7    05:53.1    7:44.73    +01.60
   
3 2 NRC()   NOTTS RC                          03:03.1    04:00.1    05:56.8    7:49.08    +05.95
   
4 4 DUR()   DURHAM ARC                        03:02.4    04:07.8    06:19.0    8:25.15    +42.02
   

Race:   63   WNOV8C 8C (WNOV8C)                                                          2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 UBI()   BIRMINGHAM                        02:05.7    04:21.2    06:46.2    9:03.48      0.00
   
2 6 BOU(-)  BOUNEMOUTH                        02:10.2    04:33.4    07:05.1    9:29.77    +26.29
   
3 3 NEW()   NEWCASTLE                         02:10.4    04:38.5    07:15.3    9:39.83    +36.35
   
4 1 LBS()   LOUGHBOROUGH                      02:17.8    04:48.6    07:26.2    9:53.02    +49.54
   
5 5 NRC(-)  NOTTS RC                          02:16.5    04:48.1    07:33.6   10:04.92  +1:01.44
   
6 2 LDU()   LEEDS                             02:25.8    05:05.7    07:47.6   10:21.20  +1:17.72
   

Race:   64   WNOV8C 8C (WNOV8C)                                                          2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 1 CFU()   CARDIFF UNI                       02:10.8    04:06.7    06:46.1    9:05.98      0.00
   
2 2 SGC()   ST GEORGES COLL                   02:18.8    04:25.0    07:15.3    9:36.75    +30.77
   
3 3 NGU()   NOTTINGHAM UNI                    02:30.0    04:56.9    07:21.3    9:43.41    +37.43
   
4 4 MAU()   MANCHESTER                        02:27.6    04:46.7    07:33.2    9:57.31    +51.33
   
5 5 DUB()   DURHAM UNI                        02:30.4    04:57.4    07:47.0   10:15.44  +1:09.46
   
6 6 SHH()   SHEFFIELD HALLAM                  02:35.7    05:07.9    07:59.4   10:34.05  +1:28.07
   

Race:   65   S38C 8C (S38C)                                                              2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 TEE()   TEES RC                           01:48.2    03:40.4    05:29.5    7:16.74      0.00
   
2 2 LBS()   LOUGHBOROUGH                      01:44.2    03:37.1    05:28.8    7:18.66    +01.92
   
3 1 MAU()   MANCHESTER                        01:47.0    03:42.5    05:36.1    7:28.53    +11.79
   
4 6 LDU()   LEEDS                             01:47.6    03:44.1    05:38.8    7:32.13    +15.39
   
5 5 CAN()   CANFORD                                 -    04:36.0    06:12.5    8:15.88    +59.14

Race:   66   S38C 8C (S38C)                                                              2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 OXB()   OXFORD                            01:45.4    03:33.9    05:23.2    7:09.13      0.00
   
2 1 FTT(B)  1ST & 3RD TRINITY COKE B          01:44.7    03:45.2    05:24.3    7:12.56    +03.43
   
3 3 SPS()   ST PAULS SCH                      01:43.3    03:34.5    05:29.5    7:27.09    +17.96
   
4 2 TRF()   TRF                               01:50.5    03:48.0    05:49.0    7:43.24    +34.11
   

Race:   67   J198C 8C (J198C)                                                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 1 LTU(A)  LATYMER UPPER A                   01:39.1    03:23.2    05:12.8    6:57.83      0.00
   
2 3 KGS()   KINGSTON GS                       01:42.9    03:28.3    05:19.6    7:07.05    +09.22
   
3 2 MNS()   MONMOUTH                          01:40.3    03:31.5    05:22.9    7:11.96    +14.13
   
4 5 LTU(B)  LATYMER UPPER B                   01:44.7    03:33.7    05:29.6    7:18.28    +20.45
   
5 4 KCH()   KING SCH CHESTER                  01:44.4    03:31.0    05:27.4    7:18.29    +20.46
   
6 6 CAN()   CANFORD                           01:46.4    03:34.1    05:33.0    7:22.25    +24.42
   

Race:   69   WS24C 4C (WS24C)                                                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 CFU()   CARDIFF UNI                       02:18.3    04:41.9    07:01.2    9:17.34      0.00
   
2 3 GRO()   GROSVENOR                         02:19.7    04:44.5    07:09.9    9:28.24    +10.90
   
3 2 YRK()   YORK                              02:25.5    04:51.9    07:15.0    9:33.50    +16.16
   

Race:   70   WS24C 4C (WS24C)                                                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 SUA()   STRATFORD-U-AVON                  02:02.8    04:19.9    06:34.2    8:48.57      0.00
   
2 3 OXB()   OXFORD                            02:08.2    04:22.6    06:38.5    8:54.90    +06.33
   
3 2 ULW()   UNI OF LONDON                     02:10.3    04:27.8    06:41.1    8:58.78    +10.21
   
4 5 CLC()   CHELTENHAM LADIES                 02:21.2    05:00.8    06:45.1   10:23.14  +1:34.57
   

Race:   71   S44C 4C (S44C)                                                              2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 OXB()   OXFORD HOMA                       02:01.7    04:04.9    06:07.4    8:05.82      0.00
   
2 4 CFU()   CARDIFF UNI                       01:58.4    04:01.6    06:06.8    8:12.39    +06.57
   
3 5 NGU()   NOTTS UNI                         02:00.2    04:11.4    07:22.2    8:48.25    +42.43
   
4 1 BED(A)  BEDFORD PHELPS A                  02:21.9    04:52.0    06:25.8    9:44.31  +1:38.49
   

Race:   72   S44C 4C (S44C)                                                              2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 WES()   WESTMINSTER                       01:54.8    03:52.3    05:50.5    7:46.84      0.00
   
2 5 CHE()   CHELTENHAM COLL                   01:53.6    03:55.6    06:00.8    8:04.27    +17.43
   
3 4 BED(B)  BEDFORD THOMPSON B                02:01.9    04:04.1    06:08.3    8:09.74    +22.90
   
4 1 TRT()   TRENT                             01:55.3    04:00.3    06:12.5    8:26.13    +39.29
   

Race:   73   NOV8C 8C (NOV8C)                                                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 DUB()   DURHAM UNI                        01:45.9    03:36.9    05:29.4    7:17.94      0.00
   
2 1 NEW()   NEWCASTLE                         01:45.6    03:38.2    05:31.1    7:23.46    +05.52
   
3 3 OXB()   OXFORD                            01:53.1    03:43.9    05:38.5    7:31.89    +13.95
   
4 4 LTU()   LATYMER UPPER                     01:52.5    03:46.6    05:46.5    7:40.02    +22.08
   
5 5 NGU()   NOTTS UNI                         01:52.8    03:50.1    05:50.6    7:47.63    +29.69
   
6 6 UBI(A)  BIRMINGHAM HANNA A                      -          -    05:55.5    7:50.58    +32.64
   

Race:   74   NOV8C 8C (NOV8C)                                                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 1 SES()   ST EDWARDS SCH                    01:45.0    03:34.9    05:27.1    7:20.38      0.00
   
2 4 SGC()   ST GEORGES COLL                   01:46.9    03:40.4    05:35.2    7:30.93    +10.55
   
3 3 KCH(B)  KINGS SCH CHESTER EVER B          01:48.3    03:40.7    05:37.2    7:35.03    +14.65
   
4 2 CAN()   CANFORD                           01:47.8    03:43.9    05:42.2    7:37.98    +17.60
   
5 5 NRC()   NOTTS RC                          01:57.4    03:52.5    05:50.6    7:45.92    +25.54
   

Race:   75   WS34X 4X (WS34X)                                                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 NEW()   NEWCASTLE                         01:56.1    04:00.5    06:05.2    8:10.80      0.00
   
2 1 YRK()   YORK                                    -          -          -    8:26.43    +15.63
   
3 4 NRC()   NOTTS RC                          01:58.6    04:08.8    06:19.0    8:32.46    +21.66
   
4 2 PGN()   PENGWERN                          02:02.2    04:13.2    06:23.3    8:37.77    +26.97
   
5 6 TEE()   TEES AGE NRC                            -          -          -    8:40.58    +29.78
   
6 3 SHH()   SHEFFIELD HALLAM                  02:12.1    04:32.7    06:44.6    9:01.33    +50.53
   

Race:   78   S24- 4- (S24-)                                                              2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 1 TYN(A)  TYNE RC EMERY A                   01:42.4    03:32.7    05:21.7    7:09.96      0.00
   
2 3 UNO()   NORTHUMBRIA                       01:43.7    03:36.5    05:32.0    7:26.38    +16.42
   
3 5 NGU()   NOTTS UNI                         01:45.6    03:44.3    05:48.0    7:37.09    +27.13
   
4 2 CFU()   CARDIFF UNI                       01:51.3    03:48.8          -    7:43.11    +33.15
   

Race:   87   WNOV8C 8C (WNOV8C)                                                          2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 CFU()   CARDIFF UNI                       01:56.9    04:00.0    06:04.3    8:03.39      0.00
   
2 1 UBI()   BIRMINGHAM                        02:01.3    04:10.7    06:21.2    8:27.59    +24.20
   
3 6 NGU()   NOTTINGHAM UNI                    02:06.6    04:23.5    06:36.0    8:44.97    +41.58
   
4 4 SGC()   ST GEORGES COLL                   02:07.8    04:25.2    06:39.2    8:47.55    +44.16
   
5 3 BOU(-)  BOUNEMOUTH                        02:07.3    04:24.4    06:41.3    8:48.66    +45.27
   
6 5 NEW()   NEWCASTLE                         02:41.9    04:34.3    06:57.5    9:11.91  +1:08.52
   

Race:   88   S38C 8C (S38C)                                                              2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 1 TEE()   TEES RC                           01:42.4    03:22.8    05:02.9    6:44.09      0.00
   
2 3 LBS()   LOUGHBOROUGH                      01:40.4    03:24.4    05:08.3    6:49.94    +05.85
   
3 6 SPS()   ST PAULS SCH                      01:39.1    03:23.5    05:07.6    6:51.33    +07.24
   
4 5 MAU()   MANCHESTER                        01:40.0    03:31.2    05:17.7    7:05.21    +21.12
   

Race:   95   WS44C 4C (WS44C)                                                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 1 CFU()   CARDIFF UNI                       02:01.3    04:11.4    06:27.4    8:44.36      0.00
   
2 2 MAU()   MANCHESTER                        02:08.4    04:25.5    06:42.1    8:58.65    +14.29
   
3 5 UNO()   NORTHUMBRIA                       02:06.9    04:24.7    06:48.9    9:12.12    +27.76
   
4 4 TYN()   TYNE RC                           02:21.5    04:46.0    07:11.7    9:38.98    +54.62
   
5 3 LDU()   LEEDS                             02:18.0    04:54.0    07:32.7   10:07.03  +1:22.67
   

Race:   96   WS24C 4C (WS24C)                                                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 OXB()   OXFORD                            01:58.1    04:00.4    06:05.3    8:07.12      0.00
   
2 1 SUA()   STRATFORD-U-AVON                  01:57.1    04:02.5    06:11.6    8:16.92    +09.80
   
3 5 ULW()   UNI OF LONDON                     02:01.9    04:11.2    06:24.6    8:34.17    +27.05
   
4 4 GRO()   GROSVENOR                         02:06.9    04:22.7    06:40.4    8:52.91    +45.79
   

Race:   97   S44C 4C (S44C)                                                              2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 WES()   WESTMINSTER                       01:48.2          -          -    7:30.97      0.00
   
2 3 CFU()   CARDIFF UNI                       01:49.6          -          -    7:36.73    +05.76
   
3 1 OXB()   OXFORD HALL                       01:51.0          -          -    7:43.87    +12.90
   
4 4 CHE()   CHELTENHAM COLL                   01:52.2          -          -    7:48.29    +17.32
   
5 6 BED(B)  BEDFORD THOMPSON B                01:53.9          -          -    7:50.77    +19.80
   
6 5 NGU()   NOTTS UNI                         01:57.9          -          -    8:19.18    +48.21
   

Race:   99   WS24- 4- (WS24-)                                                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 AGE()   AGECROFT                          01:56.7    04:03.9    06:14.5    8:23.59      0.00
   
2 4 NRC()   NOTTS RC                          02:05.6    04:21.1    06:39.7    8:57.70    +34.11
   

Race:  103   NOV8C 8C (NOV8C)                                                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 1 DUB()   DURHAM UNI                        01:46.0    03:32.1    05:18.9    7:04.42      0.00
   
2 2 SES()   ST EDWARDS SCH                    01:45.3    03:34.0    05:21.2    7:09.48    +05.06
   
3 3 NEW()   NEWCASTLE                         01:46.5    03:36.8    05:26.0    7:16.92    +12.50
   
4 4 SGC()   ST GEORGES COLL                   01:48.1    03:39.0    05:29.9    7:21.25    +16.83
   
5 6 KCH(B)  KINGS SCH CHESTER EVER B          01:50.3    03:46.2    05:39.9    7:33.41    +28.99
   
6 5 OXB()   OXFORD                            01:55.4    03:51.6    05:47.2    7:43.16    +38.74
   

Race:  104   WS38C 8C (WS38C)                                                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 NRC()   NOTTS RC                          01:51.6    03:49.5    05:49.9    7:55.75      0.00
   
2 4 BED()   BEDFORD                           01:53.6    03:57.2    06:04.4    8:18.77    +23.02
   
3 5 SGC()   ST GEORGES COLLEGE                01:54.5    04:00.7    06:12.1    8:27.13    +31.38
   
4 1 SHU()   SHEFFIELD UNI                     01:58.9    04:05.1    06:23.5    8:37.10    +41.35
   

Race:  106   S18C 8C (S18C)                                                              2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 OXB()   OXFORD                            01:32.8    03:11.2    05:21.5    7:00.19      0.00
   
2 2 NEW()   NEWCASTLE                         01:34.6    03:13.0    05:25.0    7:08.23    +08.04

Nottingham City Regatta Sunday 27th April 2008

Race:  201   S24C 4C (S24C)                                                              1000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 RDG()   READING                                 -          -    01:40.5    3:29.51      0.00
   
2 4 NRC()   NOTTS RC                                -          -    01:45.3    3:36.19    +06.68
   

Race:  202   S11X 1X (S11X)                                                              1000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 NRC()   NOTTS RC                                -          -    01:48.3    3:44.41      0.00
   
2 1 CFC()   CARDIFF CITY                            -          -    01:50.6    3:47.09    +02.68
   
3 6 NRC(B)  NOTTS RC MARSHALL B                     -          -    01:52.0    3:51.70    +07.29
   
4 2 CFU()   CARDIFF UNI                             -          -    01:54.3    3:56.50    +12.09
   

Race:  203   WNV1X 1X (WNV1X)                                                            1000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 1 MIN(A)  MIN A                                   -          -    02:03.8    4:14.75      0.00
   
2 2 DBY()   DERBY                                   -          -    02:12.5    4:33.67    +18.92
   
3 4 MIN(B)  MINB B                                  -          -    02:12.9    4:37.75    +23.00
   
4 5 CFC()   CARDIFF CITY                            -          -    02:19.1    4:44.04    +29.29
   
5 3 TRF()   TRF                                     -          -    02:31.9    5:13.64    +58.89
   

Race:  204   J194X 4X (J194X)                                                            1000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 YRK()   YORK                                    -          -    01:39.3    3:26.09      0.00
   
2 4 DBY()   DERBY                                   -          -    01:44.3    3:31.43    +05.34
   

Race:  205   WE1X 1X (WE1X)                                                              1000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 RDG(B)  READING B B                             -          -    02:01.2    4:17.25      0.00
   

Race:  206   WS34C 4C (WS34C)                                                            1000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 NRC()   NOTTS RC                                -          -    01:56.3    4:01.23      0.00
   
2 5 NGU()   NOTTS UNI                               -          -    02:00.4    4:07.50    +06.27
   
3 6 NRC()   NOTTS RC                                -          -    02:00.3    4:09.09    +07.86
   
4 3 WAR()   WARWICK                                 -          -    02:05.0    4:24.56    +23.33
   
5 4 DON()   DONCASTER                               -          -    02:11.5    4:37.64    +36.41
   

Race:  207   S48C 8C (S48C)                                                              1000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 CAN()   CANFORD                                 -          -    01:36.3 2:12:09.06      0.00
   
2 4 BOU()   BOURNEMOUTH                             -          -    01:39.1 2:12:11.21    +02.15
   
3 3 OUN()   OUN                                     -          -    01:44.0 2:12:27.66    +18.60
   

Race:  208   NV4X 4X (NV4X)                                                              1000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 NRC()   NOTTS ROWING CLUB                       -          -    01:49.8    3:40.58      0.00
   
2 1 NUN()   NOTTS UNION                             -          -    01:55.1    3:54.40    +13.82
   
3 2 LIN()   LINCOLN                                 -          -    02:27.1    4:47.03  +1:06.45
   

Race:  209   S22- 2- (S22-)                                                              1000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 RDG()   READING                                 -          -    01:48.4    3:47.96      0.00
   
2 2 STN()   STAINS                                  -          -    01:48.1    3:42.73    +05.23
   
3 4 NRC()   NOTTS RC                                -          -    01:51.1    3:53.20    +05.24
   
4 5 DUR()   DURHAM ARC                              -          -    01:57.2    4:12.15    +24.19
   

Race:  210   S22X 2X (S22X)                                                              1000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 CFU()   CARDIFF UNI                             -          -    01:44.2     3:31.8      0.00
   
2 2 TRT()   TRENT                                   -          -    01:46.1     3:39.2    +00.00
   
3 3 NRC()   NOTTS RC                                -          -    01:47.9     3:40.9    +00.00
   

Race:  211   NV1X 1X (NV1X)                                                              1000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 LLA()   LLANDAFF RC                             -          -    01:53.6    3:53.90      0.00
   
2 3 NWK(B)  NEWARK B                                -          -    01:59.3    4:01.72    +07.82
   
3 1 NWK(A)  NEWARK A                                -          -    02:01.8    4:11.76    +17.86
   
4 2 NRC()   NOTTS RC                                -          -    02:07.0    4:18.52    +24.62
   
5 4 TRT()   TRENT                                   -          -    02:12.1    4:27.16    +33.26
   

Race:  212   WNV4C 4C (WNV4C)                                                            1000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 NRC()   NOTTS RC                                -          -    02:13.9    4:15.58      0.00
   
2 2 BOU(A)  BOURNEMOUTH A A                         -          -    02:15.7    4:15.59    +00.01
   
3 4 BOU(B)  BOURNEMOUTHB B                          -          -          -    4:33.91    +18.33
   

Race:  213   WS32- 2- (WS32-)                                                            1000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 LBS()   LOUGHBOROUGH                            -          -    02:01.6    4:08.91      0.00
   
2 5 CFU()   CARDIFF UNI                             -          -    02:04.6    4:15.97    +07.06
   
3 4 NRC()   NOTTS RC                                -          -    02:12.6    4:28.32    +19.41
   
4 3 OUN()   OUN                                     -          -    02:15.9    4:38.12    +29.21
   

Race:  214   NV4C- C- (NV4C-)                                                            1000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 NRC(B)  NOTTS RCB B                             -          -    01:52.2    3:45.88      0.00
   
2 1 NRC(A)  NOTTS RC A                              -          -    01:53.1    3:47.30    +01.42
   
3 2 LEU(A)  LEICESTER UNI A                         -          -    01:54.2    3:56.11    +10.23
   
4 6 TRF()   TRF                                     -          -    02:01.0    4:07.40    +21.52
   
5 4 NTU()   NOTTS TRENT                             -          -    02:06.6    4:10.55    +24.67
   
6 5 LEU(B)  LEICESTER UNI B B                       -          -    02:09.3    4:28.46    +42.58
   

Race:  215   WNV4X 4X (WNV4X)                                                            1000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 CAN()   CANFORD (TIME ONLY)                     -          -          -    3:56.99      0.00
   
2 3 NRC()   NOTTS RC                                -          -    01:56.6    3:57.01    +00.02
   
3 2 NTU()   NOTTS TRENT                             -          -    02:00.5    4:13.27    +16.28
   

Race:  216   S24X 4X (S24X)                                                              1000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 YRK()   YORK                                    -          -          -    3:23.39      0.00
   
2 4 TRT()   TRENT                                   -          -    01:39.2    3:32.77    +09.38
   
3 3 NTU()   NOTTS TRENT                             -          -    01:42.9    3:34.16    +10.77
   

Race:  217   VET4- 4- (VET4-)                                                            1000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 DBY()   DERBY                                   -          -          -    3:48.08      0.00
   
2 4 NRC()   NOTTS RC                                -          -          -    3:52.77    +04.69
   

Race:  218   S28C 8C (S28C)                                                              1000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 NRC()   NOTTS RC                                -          -          -    3:08.73      0.00
   
2 3 CAN()   CANFORD                                 -          -    01:33.8    3:09.72    +00.99
   

Race:  219   J191X 1X (J191X)                                                            1000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 1 LER()   LEICESTER RC                            -          -    01:58.4    4:03.70      0.00
   
2 2 YRK()   YORK                                    -          -    01:58.8    4:06.36    +02.66
   
3 3 HUN()   HUN                                     -          -    02:01.2    4:15.42    +11.72
   
4 4 OUN()   OUN                                     -          -    02:03.8    4:23.52    +19.82
   
5 5 DON()   DONCASTER                               -          -    02:07.9    4:28.60    +24.90
   

Race:  220   VETD2X 2X (VETD2X)                                                          1000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 NRC()   NOTTS RC                                -          -    01:55.7    3:57.46      0.00
   
2 2 NUN()   NOTTS UNION                             -          -    01:54.1    3:57.55    +00.09
   
3 4 TRF()   TRF                                     -          -    02:00.1    4:16.00    +18.54
   

Race:  221   WS32X 2X (WS32X)                                                            1000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 LBS()   LOUGHBOROUGH                            -          -    02:00.4    4:08.01      0.00
   
2 4 DBY()   DURBY                                   -          -    02:11.9    4:28.07    +20.06
   
3 6 NTU(B)  NOTTS TRENT UNI B B                     -          -    02:16.6    4:39.01    +31.00
   
4 1 NTU(A)  NOTTS TRENT UNI A A                     -          -    02:23.5    4:53.43    +45.42
   

Race:  222   S44C 4C (S44C)                                                              1000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 TRT()   TRENT                                   -          -    01:47.6    3:49.95      0.00
   
2 3 OUN()   OUN                                     -          -    01:52.4    3:54.33    +04.38
   
3 1 NTU()   NOTTS TRENT                             -          -    02:03.6    4:23.90    +33.95
   
4 5 DON()   DONCASTER                               -          -    02:07.6    4:25.18    +35.23
   

Race:  223   S41X 1X (S41X)                                                              1000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 NRC(A)  NOTTS RC A                              -          -    02:00.4    4:07.68      0.00
   
2 1 NWK()   NEWARK RC                               -          -    02:03.0    4:07.78    +00.10
   
3 3 NRC(B)  NOTTS RC B B                            -          -    02:02.4    4:16.78    +09.10
   
4 4 NRC(C)  NOTTS RC C C                            -          -    02:07.4    4:18.54    +10.86
   
5 5 NRC(D)  NOTTS RC D D                            -          -    02:26.8    5:01.40    +53.72
   

Race:  224   WS44C 4C (WS44C)                                                            1000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 NGU()   NOTTINGHAM UNI                          -          -          -    7:56.03      0.00
   
2 3 TRF(B)  TRFB                                    -          -          -    8:05.89    +09.86
   
3 2 OUN()   OUN                                     -          -          -    8:11.90    +15.87
   
4 1 TRF(A)  TRFA                                    -          -          -    8:13.69    +17.66
   

Race:  225   NV8CC CC (NV8CC)                                                            1000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 LBS()   LOUGHBOROUGH                            -          -    01:47.2    3:24.83      0.00
   
2 5 NRC()   NOTTS RC                                -          -    01:42.3    3:24.97    +00.14
   
3 3 CAN()   CANFORD                                 -          -    01:43.7    3:27.43    +02.60
   
4 2 NTU()   NOTTS TRENT                             -          -    01:44.6    3:29.69    +04.86
   
5 6 LEU()   LEICESTER UNI                           -          -    01:58.7    3:52.92    +28.09
   

Race:  226   S21XC 1X (S21XC)                                                            1000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 MAV()   MAIDSTONE                               -          -    02:12.8    04:30.2
   
2 5 NRC(MAR NOTTINGHAM ROWING CLUB TIME ON          -          -    02:21.1    04:48.3
   
3 4 NRC()   NOTTS RC                                -          -    02:28.8    04:58.7
   

Race:  228   VETE8C 8C (VETE8C)                                                          1000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 NRC()   NOTTS RC                                -          -    01:42.9    3:31.21      0.00
   
2 3 DUR()   DURHAM ARC                              -          -    01:45.5    3:33.95    +02.74
   

Race:  229   WNV8C 8C (WNV8C)                                                            1000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 NRC(A)  NOTTS RC A A                            -          -    01:54.1    3:51.39      0.00
   
2 4 BOU()   BOURNEMOUTH                             -          -    02:03.4    4:12.76    +21.37
   
3 5 NRC(B)  NOTTS RC B B                            -          -    02:10.6    4:24.30    +32.91
   
4 3 DON()   DONCASTER                               -          -    02:15.5    4:41.17    +49.78
   

Race:  230   S32X 2X (S32X)                                                              1000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 YRK()   YORK                                    -          -    01:50.6    3:48.62      0.00
   
2 2 NRC()   NOTTS RC                                -          -    01:54.6    3:52.19    +03.57
   
3 4 DON()   DONCASTER                               -          -    02:05.3    4:24.22    +35.60
   

Race:  234   S38C 8C (S38C)                                                              1000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 NGU()   NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY                   -          -          -    3:11.90      0.00
   
2 1 TRF()   TRF                                     -          -          -    3:19.53    +07.63
   
3 4 DUR()   DURHAM ARC                              -          -          -    3:20.61    +08.71
   
4 5 BOU()   BOURNEMOUTH UNIVERSITY                  -          -          -    3:26.34    +14.44
   
5 3 CAN()   CANFORD                                 -          -          -    3:29.38    +17.48
   


Trent Head 17th February 2008

Division1 Provisional Results division start 10:10am
POS NUMBER EVENT CLUB NAME TIME
1 1 Elite.8+ CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY 15.47       Cliff Booth Trophy
2 4 Senior 1 8+ CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY 16.02
3 5 Senior 2 8+ OXFORD BROOKES UNIVERSITY 16.23
4 2 Senior 2 8+ LEANDER 16.33
5 3 Senior 1 8+ AGECROFT 16.34
6 6 Senior 1 8+ GROSVENOR RC 16.35
7 22 Senior 3 8+ OXFORD BROOKES UNIVERSITY 16.52
8 11 Senior 2 8+ NOTTINGHAM RC 17.06
9 17 Senior 2 8+ GLASGOW UNIVERSITY BC 17.07
10 31 Senior 3 8+ UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER BC A 17.11
11 13 Senior 2 8+ BROXBOURNE RC 17.13
12 47 Senior 3 8+ TEES RC 17.13
13 9 Senior 2 8+ NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY 17.20
14 14 Senior 2 8+ READING RC 17.26
15 8 Senior 1 8+ YORK CITY 17.27
16 43 Senior 3 8+ UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER BC B 17.30
17 16 Senior 2 8+ GROSVENOR RC 17.30
18 12 Senior 2 8+ AGECROFT 17.31
19 35 Senior 3 8+ WARWICK UNIVERSITY A 17.36
20 41 Senior 3 8+ NEWARK RC 17.40
21 26 Senior 3 8+ BIRMINGHAM UNIVERSITY 17.43
22 23 Senior 3 8+ HAMPTON SCHOOL 17.46
23 37 Senior 3 8+ PUTNEY TOWN 17.56
24 24 Senior 3 8+ LEEDS UNIVERSITY B 17.58
25 10 Senior 3 8+ EDINBURGH UNIVERSITY BC A 18.03
26 18 Senior 3 8+ TRAFFORD RC 18.08
27 45 Senior 3 8+ LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS A 18.10
28 27 Senior 3 8+ BRISTOL ARIEL 18.25
29 44 Senior 3 8+ GLASGOW UNIVERSITY BC 18.31
30 19 Senior 3 8+ NOTTINGHAM RC A 18.37
31 49 VeteranC 4x NOTTINGHAM RC 18.46
32 20 Senior 3 8+ LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS B 18.50
33 36 Senior 3 8+ NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY 19.07
34 21 Senior 3 8+ STRATHCLYDE UNIVERSITY 19.15
35 33 Senior 3 8+ SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY 19.17
36 32 Senior 3 8+ LEEDS UNIVERSITY A 19.21
37 29 Senior 3 8+ WARWICK UNIVERSITY B 19.22
38 30 Senior 3 8+ BANGOR, UNIVERSITY WALES 19.25
39 34 Senior 3 8+ DARWIN COLLEGE 19.29
40 25 Senior 3 8+ LIVERPOOL VICTORIA 19.31
41 39 Senior 3 8+ PETERBOROUGH CITY 19.47
42 42 Senior 3 8+ ROYAL CHESTER 19.48
43 71 Women Senior 2 4x- OXFORD CITY 19.52
44 48 Senior 3 8+ NOTTINGHAM RC B 19.57
45 66 Women Veteran B.8+ OXFORD CITY 19.59
46 56 Women Senior 2 4x- WEST OF ENGLAND UNIVERSITY 20.08
47 76 Senior 2 8+ SHEFFIELD CITY 20.17
48 57 Women Senior 2 4x- NOTTINGHAM RC A 20.26
49 52 Women Senior 2 4x- LEICESTER RC 20.28
50 51 Women Senior 2 4- YORK CITY 20.48
51 63 Women Senior 3 4+ EDINBURGH UNIVERSITY BC 20.51
52 54 Women Senior 2 4x- NOTTINGHAM RC B 20.54
53 46 Senior 3 8+ NOTT M & UNION 20.57
54 59 Women Senior 3 4+ OXFORD CITY 20.60
55 53 Women Senior 2 4x- DERBY RC 21.03
56 60 Women Senior 3 4+ AGECROFT 21.15
57 50 Women Senior 2 4- BIRMINGHAM UNIVERSITY 21.22
58 55 Women Senior 2 4x- SHEFFIELD HALLAM 21.37
59 64 Women Senior 3 4+ WARWICK UNIVERSITY 21.51
60 61 Women Senior 3 4+ BIRMINGHAM UNIVERSITY 21.59
61 62 Women Senior 3 4+ BROXBOURNE RC 23.01
62 65 Women Senior 3 4+ GLASGOW UNIVERSITY BC 23.22
63 58 Women Senior 3 4+ STRATHCLYDE UNIVERSITY 24.15

Division2 Provisional Results division start 12:30am
NUMBER EVENT CLUB NAME TIME
1 3 S4.8+ OXB-O CONNELL OXFORD BROOKES 9.55
2 2 S4.8+ UYBC A YORK UNIV 10.29
3 6 S4.8+ LDU-Bissell LEEDS UNIVERSITY 10.36
4 11 S4.8+ GLU-HAYHURST GLASGOW UNIV BC 10.41
5 19 NV.8+ OXB-WILSON OXFORD BROOKES 10.50
6 10 S4.8+ MAU Senior 3rds MANCHESTER, THE UNIV BC 11.06
7 13 NV.8+ LSRC NOV MEN LOUGHBOROUGH ST 11.12
8 5 S4.8+ LEU-DOTT LEICESTER UNIV 11.19
9 28 S4.4x- UBI-COWLEY BIRMINGHAM UNI 11.21
10 29 S4.4x- BRA-HEWITT BRISTOL ARIEL 11.24
11 15 NV.8+ UBI-Hanna BIRMINGHAM UNI 11.24
12 27 S4.4x- DBY-BOOLEY DERBY RC 11.28
13 21 NV.8+ UWK-ARNOLD WARWICK UNIV 11.35
14 56 S4.4+ RCH-Wellings ROYAL CHESTER 11.37
15 37 W.S4.8+ NRC-Myers NOTTINGHAM RC 11.39
16 61 NV.4+ NWK-COTTELL NEWARK RC 11.40
17 53 S4.4+ EHU-CLEGG EDINBURGH UNIV BC 11.41
18 77 J15.4x+ NRC-ARNOLD NOTTINGHAM RC 11.44
19 16 NV.8+ BRA-MORGAN-JONES BRISTOL ARIEL 11.44
20 8 S4.8+ AGE-Mee AGECROFT 11.44
21 18 NV.8+ NGU-QUARTERMAN NOTTINGHAM UNIV 11.47
22 26 NV.8+ GLU-GOLDBERG GLASGOW UNIV BC 11.51
23 58 NV.4+ UYO-COVERDALE YORK UNIV 11.51
24 49 W.NV.8+ DML-Whitehouse DE MONTFORT LEICS 11.54
25 42 W.NV.8+ UBI-PARR BIRMINGHAM UNI 11.59
26 17 NV.4+ EHU-SCOTT EDINBURGH UNIV BC 11.60
27 33 W.S4.8+ 0 ROB ROY/ CANTABS 12.02
28 12 NV.8+ UBI-PITCHFORD BIRMINGHAM UNI 12.05
29 25 NV.8+ MAU HORTON MANCHESTER, THE UNIV BC 12.10
30 9 S4.8+ TRF-GOUNDRY TRAFFORD RC 12.12
31 41 W.NV.8+ NGU-CRADOCK NOTTINGHAM UNIV 12.12
32 63 W.S4.4+ OXB-Rau OXFORD BROOKES 12.14
33 23 NV.8+ LDU-RUSHE LEEDS UNIVERSITY 12.16
34 55 S4.4+ SHH-DOUGHTY SHEFFIELD HALLAM 12.21
35 7 S4.8+ SHU-DAVIES SHEFFIELD UNIV 12.23
36 54 S4.4+ SHU-HURST SHEFFIELD UNIV 12.24
37 80 S4.4x- MTS-HUTCHINSON MERCHANT TAYLORS 12.25
38 36 W.S4.8+ CSH-ROGERS SHEFFIELD CITY 12.26
39 39 W.NV.8+ MAU WRIGHT MANCHESTER, THE UNIV BC 12.26
40 62 NV.4+ DML-VINDEN DE MONTFORT LEICS 12.27
41 24 NV.8+ NGU-BRIDGE NOTTINGHAM UNIV 12.27
42 60 NV.4+ 0 NOTTINGHAM RC 12.28
43 31 W.S4.8+ COX-WS4.8+ OXFORD CITY 12.30
44 32 W.S4.8+ UYBC WA YORK UNIV 12.32
45 46 W.NV.8+ DBY McKirdy DERBY RC 12.34
46 76 J15.4x+ MTS-MULLINER MERCHANT TAYLORS 12.34
47 51 W.NV.8+ UWE-BODDINGTON W OF ENGLAND UNIV 12.35
48 57 S4.4+ GLU-Wilkinson GLASGOW UNIV BC 12.35
49 22 NV.8+ UNW-Skelding BANGOR, UNIV WALES 12.37
50 40 W.NV.8+ SCU-DUNN STRATHCLYDE UNIV 12.38
51 79 W.J15.4x+ NRC-LYONS NOTTINGHAM RC 12.49
52 43 W.NV.8+ SHU-DONNELLY SHEFFIELD UNIV 12.50
53 78 W.J15.4x+ NWK-POWELL NEWARK RC 12.51
54 20 NV.8+ UYO-COWIE YORK UNIV 12.55
55 44 W.NV.8+ UWK-FOAT WARWICK UNIV 13.14
56 59 NV.4+ 0 UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER 13.19
57 64 W.S4.4+ UWK-HUDSON WARWICK UNIV 13.23
58 75 W.NV.4+ MAU Womens Nov MANCHESTER, THE UNIV BC 13.24
59 48 W.NV.8+ NGU-WILD NOTTINGHAM UNIV 13.24
60 47 W.NV.8+ LDU-GILTHORPE LEEDS UNIVERSITY 13.28
61 67 W.S4.4+ 0 TEES RC 13.40
62 72 W.NV.4+ EHU-STRACHAN EDINBURGH UNIV BC 13.45
63 50 W.NV.8+ GLU-ALEX GLASGOW UNIV BC 13.50
64 65 W.S4.4+ DBY03 DERBY RC 13.50
65 14 NV.8+ MAU STONES MANCHESTER, THE UNIV BC 13.52
66 71 W.NV.4+ NRC-Haworth NOTTINGHAM RC 13.52
67 45 W.NV.8+ UNW-WHITE BANGOR, UNIV WALES 13.57
68 73 W.NV.4+ UNW-Couling BANGOR, UNIV WALES 14.01
69 38 W.NV.8+ LSRC WOMEN NOV LOUGHBOROUGH ST 14.08
70 66 W.S4.4+ LDU-PATRICK LEEDS UNIVERSITY 14.17
71 74 W.NV.4+ LDU-WOLTON LEEDS UNIVERSITY 14.27
72 69 W.NV.4+ UBI-WILKINSON BIRMINGHAM UNI 14.29
73 70 W.NV.4+ UWE-GREEN W OF ENGLAND UNIV 14.35
74 52 W.NV.8+ MAU FREEMAN MANCHESTER, THE UNIV BC 14.46
75 68 W.NV.4+ SCU-GALL STRATHCLYDE UNIV 15.47

Division3 provisional results 17th Feb 16:55
position NUMBER EVENT CLUB NAME TIME HTIME
1 15 S2.4- LDR-FRANCIS LEANDER 17.29 Pennant
2 53 VetB.8+ Stevens VB 8+ NOTT'M RC/NOTT'M & UNION RC 17.37 17.26 Pennant
3 3 S2.4x- YRK-WILKINSON YORK CITY 17.48 Pennant
4 7 S1.4+ Age-Charles AGECROFT 17.60 Pennant
5 1 E.4- NRC-BOUZAS NOTTINGHAM RC 18.08 Time Only
6 9 S2.4- AGE-LENIHAN AGECROFT 18.11
7 19 S2.4+ GLU-GRAHAM GLASGOW UNIV BC 18.13 Pennant
8 55 VetC.8+ NRC-Towndrow Vet C8 NOTTINGHAM RC 18.18 17.39
9 33 W.S1.8+ -JEFFERIES OXFORD BROOKES 18.18 Pennant & Robin Haslam Trophy
10 8 S1.4+ GRO-NEAME GROSVENOR RC 18.20
11 57 VetE.8+ NRC-TRINICK Vet E8 NOTTINGHAM RC 18.22 16.20 Pennant
12 56 VetD.8+ 0 TEES RC 18.30 17.07
13 11 S2.4- Broxbourne E BROXBOURNE RC 18.34
14 34 W.S1.8+ RDG-RALSTON READING RC 18.39
15 2 S2.4x- BRC/UBBC BIRMINGHAM RC 18.42
16 54 VetC.8+ grosvenor C GROSVENOR RC 18.51 18.12
17 16 S2.4- NWK-ROBERTS NEWARK RC 18.53
18 17 S2.4+ AGE-BENSON AGECROFT 18.56
19 5 J19.4x- NRC-WARD NOTTINGHAM RC 18.56 Pennant
20 35 W.S2.8+ CUW-Simpson CAMBRIDGE U W 18.57 Pennant
21 48 W.S3.8+ CUW-Rawlins CAMBRIDGE U W 18.59 Pennant
22 21 S3.4+ GRO-GOLDSBROUGH GROSVENOR RC 19.00 Pennant
23 24 S3.4+ EHU-Brooman EDINBURGH UNIV BC 19.02
24 40 W.S3.8+ COX-WS3.8+ OXFORD CITY 19.06
25 12 S2.4- PTR-mcloughlin PUTNEY TOWN 19.08
26 75 W.VetC.8+ UK Gold MEDWAY TOWNS RC 19.09 18.30 Time Only
27 18 S2.4+ Broxbourne D BROXBOURNE RC 19.13
28 10 S2.4- UBI-Cookman BIRMINGHAM UNI 19.14
29 28 S3.4+ SCU-Prescott STRATHCLYDE UNIV 19.14
30 32 S3.4+ MAU SCOTT MANCHESTER, THE UNIV BC 19.17
31 22 S3.4+ MAU MANCHESTER, THE UNIV BC 19.18
32 72 W.S3.8+ CUW-Eldred CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY WOMEN BC 19.21
33 14 S2.4- DBY-Watson DERBY RC 19.23
34 39 W.S3.8+ GRO-NEAL GROSVENOR RC 19.28
35 74 W.S3.8+ EHU-Carter EDINBURGH UNIVERSITY BC 19.28
36 37 W.S2.8+ BRX-GILLIVER BROXBOURNE RC 19.31
37 58 VetF.8+ NRC-HOLLINGWORTH Vet F8 NOTTINGHAM RC 19.35 16.49
38 4 J19.4x- MTS-ROUTLEDGE MERCHANT TAYLORS 19.39
39 31 S3.4+ LDU-BISSELL LEEDS UNIVERSITY 19.44
40 36 W.S2.8+ COX-WS2.8+ OXFORD CITY 19.44
41 23 S3.4+ s3 4+ LEICESTER RC 19.46
42 52 W.S3.8+ YRK-FELTER YORK CITY 19.48
43 38 W.S2.8+ 0 TEES RC 19.51
44 41 W.S3.8+ BEW-RAY BEWDLEY RC 19.53
45 45 W.S3.8+ BRA-WEST BRISTOL ARIEL 20.05
46 81 W.S3.8+ 0 NOTINGHAM UNIV BC 20.06 Time Only
47 20 S3.4+ SCU-Duncan STRATHCLYDE UNIV 20.08
48 27 S3.4+ LDU-Murphy LEEDS UNIVERSITY 20.09
49 51 W.S3.8+ NRC-Myers NOTTINGHAM RC 20.09
50 42 W.S3.8+ UBI-BARTLETT BIRMINGHAM UNI 20.09
51 29 S3.4+ PTR-Woodward PUTNEY TOWN 20.18
52 50 W.S3.8+ TRF-SMITH TRAFFORD RC 20.21
53 25 S3.4+ PTR-LOVEJOY PUTNEY TOWN 20.27
54 71 S3.4+ Beaker DERBY RC 20.28
55 47 W.S3.8+ LDU-HIGGINS LEEDS UNIVERSITY 20.28
56 30 S3.4+ SHU-HALL4+ SHEFFIELD UNIV 20.32
57 49 W.S3.8+ GLU-BUESCHER GLASGOW UNIV BC 20.47
58 80 S3.4+ EHU Scott EDINBURGH UNIV BC 20.49
59 73 W.S3.8+ NRC- Towndrow NOTTINGHAM RC 21.05
60 43 W.S3.8+ UWE-THOMPSON W OF ENGLAND UNIV 21.14
61 46 W.S3.8+ EHU-STRACHAN EDINBURGH UNIV BC 21.15
62 44 W.S3.8+ SHU-CLIVE-SMITH SHEFFIELD UNIV 21.39
63 59 W.VetB.4+ COX-WVB.4+ OXFORD CITY 22.17 22.06 Time Only


Nottingham City Regatta.  via the National Watersports Centre Website.


Trent Head Results

2007        Results archived   E mail trenthead2008   

2006        Results archived. 

2005        Results archived.    

2004        Results archived. 

2003        Results archived. 

2002        Head cancelled due to high and fast stream conditions       


 
Top